Committees

Swachh Bharat Committee

Swachh Bharat Committee 
Dr. Chandan N, Scientist BChairperson
Mr. Shyam Shinge, Sr. Technician - 3Member
Ms. Deepa Pol, Private SecretaryMember
Mr. Rajavali, Personal AssistantMember
Mr. Shivanand Munnolli, DriverMember
Dr. Dayalu Naik, Technical Officer BMember Secretary

Implementation of E-Office

Implementation of E-Office 
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EChairperson
Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember and Nodal Person
Mrs. Shruti Kittur, Contract DEO, COVID-19 labMember
Mr. Basil B, Lower Division ClerkMember
Mr. Naveen Kakati, Technical Officer-AMember Secretary

Guest House Committee

Guest House Committee 
Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember
Mr. Anil Nirmale, Technical Officer –AMember
Mr. Basil B, Lower Division ClerkMember
Mr. Bhoopal Talawar, Lab Attn – I Member
Mr. Anil Kolkar, Lab Attn – IMember

Security Committee

Security Committee 
Mr. Ashok Naik, Technical Officer CMember
Mr. Pramod Desai, Upper Division ClerkMember
Mr. Basil B, Lower Division Clerk Member
Mr. Ramesh Kesargoppa, DriverMember
Mr. Girish Hatroti, DriverMember

Website Maintenance

Website Maintenance 
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EMember
Mr. Naveen Kakati, Technical Officer-AMember
Mr. Dayanand, IT Support Staff Member
 

Estate Maintenance Committee

Estate Maintenance Committee 
Dr. Banappa Unger, Scientist EChairperson
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EMember
Mr. Michael Antony Joseph, Admin OfficerMember
Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember
Mr. Anil Nirmale, Technical Officer-AMember Secretary

Condemnation Committee

Condemnation Committee 
External ExpertBased on the requirement and type of items to be condemned experts will be nominated
External Expert
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EMember
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EMember
Mr. Michael Joseph Antony, Admin OfficerMember
Mr. Ashok Arora Asst, Accounts Officer Member
Store-in-ChargeMember
Mr. Ramesh Kesargoppa, DriverMember
Mr. Shivanand Munnolli, DriverMember
Mr. Anil Nirmale, Technical Officer –AMember Secretary
  

Purchase Committee (Stores and Services)

Purchase Committee (Stores and Services) 
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EChairperson
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EMember
Dr. Rajesh Joshi, Scientist DMember
Mr. Michael Antony Joseph, Admin. Officer / Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember
Mr. Ashok Arora, Asst, Accounts OfficerMember
Mr. Anil Nirmale, Technical Officer-AMember
Mr. Maruti S. Upper Division ClerkMember
Mr. Shivanand Munnolli, DriverMember
Store-in-ChargeMember Secretary

Academic Committee

Academic Committee 
DirectorChairperson
Dr. Banappa Unger, Scientist EMember
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EMember
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EMember
Dr. Rajesh Joshi, Scientist DMember
Dr. Harish D R, Scientist BMember
Dr. Chandan N. Scientist BMember Secretary
* If required two external expert to be nominated.

Quarters Allotment Committee

Quarters Allotment Committee 
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EChairperson
Dr. Rajesh Joshi, Scientist DMember
Mr. Ashok Naik, Technical Officer CMember
Mr. Michael Antony Joseph, Admin. Officer / Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember
Mr. Ashok Arora, Asst, Accounts OfficerMember
Mr. Anil Nirmale, Technical Officer-AMember
Ms. Deepa Pol, Private SecretaryMember Secretary

Grievance Redressal Committee

Grievance Redressal Committee 
Dr. Banappa Unger, Scientist EChairperson
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EMember
Ms. Deepa Pol, Private SecretaryMember – SC/ST Representative
Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember – Women Representative
StudentWomen Representative
StudentMen Representative
Dr. Harish D R, Scientist BMember Secretary

Rajbhasha (HINDI) Committee

Rajbhasha (HINDI) Committee 
DirectorChairperson
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EMember
Mr. Rajavali, Personal AssistantMember
Mr. Maruti Sheregar, Upper Division ClerkMember
Dr. Rajesh Joshi, Scientist DMember Secretary
 

Canteen Committee

Canteen Committee 
Dr. Banappa Unger, Scientist EChairperson
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EMember
Mr. Ashok Naik, Technical Officer CMember
Mr. Ashok Arora, Asst, Accounts OfficerMember
Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember
Mr. Anil Nirmale, Technical Officer – AMember
Mr. Rajavali, Personal AssistantMember
Mr. Shankar Belchad, Upper Division ClerkMember
Mr. Basil B, Lower Division ClerkMember
Mr. Rajshekhar Shirol, ConsultantMember Secretary
 

Product-In-Charge

Product-In-Charge 
Dr. Dayalu Naik, Technical Officer-BMember
Mr. Ramesh Kesargoppa, DriverMember
Mr. Girish Hatroti, DriverMember
Mr. Rajavali, PAMember
Mr. Shrikant S.Member

Transport committee (Maintenance, allotment, Mileage statement)

Transport committee 
Dr. Rajesh Joshi, Scientist DChairperson
Mr. Maruti Sheregar, Upper Division ClerkMember
Mr. Ramesh Kesargoppa, DriverMember
Mr. Naveen Kakati, Technical Officer AMember Secretary

Technical Specification Committee

Technical Specification Committee 
Four external expert
Dr. Banappa Unger, Scientist EMember
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EMember
Mr. Michael Antony Joseph, Admin. Officer / Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember
Mr. Ashok Arora, Asst, Accounts OfficerMember
Store-in-ChargeMember

Verification of stock, physical verification (Quarterly and annually), Library, vehicle spares etc.

Verification of stock 
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EMember
Mrs. Kaveri Kumbhar, Section OfficerMember
Mr. Shankar Belchad, Upper Division ClerkMember
Mr. Girish Hatroti, DriverMember

Medical Emergency Response (Medical Committee)

Medical Emergency Response 
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EMember
Dr. Chandan N., Scientist BMember
Mr. Ashok Arora, Asst, Accounts OfficerMember
Mr. Anil Kolkar / Mr. Bhoopal T/ Mr. Shyam S.Member

Institutional Human Ethics Committee

Institutional Human Ethics Committee 
Dr. M. V. JaliChairperson
Dr. Kishor BhatMember
Dr. Manisha BhandankarMember
Dr. Harsha HegdeMember
Dr. Nayana HashilkarMember
Dr. Manish BarvaliyaMember
Adv. Praveen HiremathMember
Mr. Sameer MajliMember
Dr. Giridhar VedantamMember
Dr. Chandan N.Member
 

Institutional Human Ethics Committee (MRHRU Sirwar)

Institutional Human Ethics Committee (MRHRU Sirwar) 
Dr. M. S. GanachariChairperson
Dr. Rahul KirteMember
Dr. Ashalata MallapurMember
Dr. Harish D. R.Member
Dr. Parimala MaitriMember
Dr. Banappa UngerMember
Mr. Basavalingappa ArakeriMember
Mr. Sugappa ItagalliMember
Dr. Umesh RamdurgMember
Dr. Manish BarvaliyaMember Secretary
 

Institutional Publication Committee and Internal Review Committee

Institutional Publication Committee 
DirectorMember
Dr. Banappa Unger, Scientist EMember
Dr. Harsha Hegde, Scientist EMember
Dr. Manish Barvaliya, Scientist EMember
Dr. Rajesh Joshi, Scientist DMember
Dr. Harish D R, Scientist BMember
Dr. Chandan N, Scientist BMember

Senior Management Committee

Senior Management Committee 
DirectorChairperson
All Scientist E & aboveMember
Administrative Officer / Nominee (in absence of AO) For Admin related mattersMember
 

 

Scroll to Top